1817 Dagger Dr Unit 12 Henderson, NV 89014
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,839 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Dagger Dr Unit 12, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $234,710, approximately $217 per square foot. 1817 Dagger Dr Unit 12 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harriet Treem Elementary School, Jim Thorpe Elementary School, and Francis H Cortney Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Bruning Sally
Bought by
Bruning Sally and Bruning Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Bruning Albert and Bruning Sally
Bought by
Bruning Albert B and Bruning Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Bruning Todd
Bought by
Bruning Albert and Bruning Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Financial Investment Services Inc
Bought by
Bruning Todd E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,750
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruning Sally | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruning Albert B | -- | Land Title Of Nevada | |
| Bruning Albert | -- | -- | |
| Bruning Todd E | $95,990 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruning Albert B | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruning Todd E | $76,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $751 | $46,792 | $18,200 | $28,592 |
| 2025 | $729 | $47,304 | $18,550 | $28,754 |
| 2024 | $708 | $47,304 | $18,550 | $28,754 |
| 2023 | $708 | $47,595 | $21,000 | $26,595 |
| 2022 | $687 | $42,637 | $18,025 | $24,612 |
| 2021 | $667 | $40,696 | $16,800 | $23,896 |
| 2020 | $645 | $39,619 | $15,750 | $23,869 |
| 2019 | $626 | $37,202 | $13,300 | $23,902 |
| 2018 | $598 | $31,086 | $8,050 | $23,036 |
| 2017 | $908 | $31,319 | $7,700 | $23,619 |
| 2016 | $561 | $28,547 | $5,950 | $22,597 |
| 2015 | $558 | $28,308 | $4,550 | $23,758 |
| 2014 | $542 | $20,498 | $4,900 | $15,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map