1817 Dakar Rd E Fort Worth, TX 76116
Ridgmar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $951,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Dakar Rd E, Fort Worth, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $790,324, approximately $323 per square foot. 1817 Dakar Rd E is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including M L Phillips Elementary School, Monnig Middle School, and Arlington Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Foster Virginia Byrnes
Bought by
Pinkerton Sarah Jones Schaef and Jones Mark Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkerton Sarah Jones Schaef | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $593,406 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $539,460 | $150,000 | $389,460 |
| 2023 | $11,414 | $551,996 | $150,000 | $401,996 |
| 2022 | $11,921 | $480,984 | $150,000 | $330,984 |
| 2021 | $11,436 | $416,895 | $150,000 | $266,895 |
| 2020 | $10,354 | $405,095 | $150,000 | $255,095 |
| 2019 | $9,783 | $370,164 | $150,000 | $220,164 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $323,300 | $95,000 | $228,300 |
| 2017 | $8,327 | $363,014 | $95,000 | $268,014 |
| 2016 | $7,570 | $297,589 | $75,000 | $222,589 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $242,900 | $60,000 | $182,900 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $242,900 | $60,000 | $182,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map