Estimated Value: $54,875 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 E Ash Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $76,219, approximately $62 per square foot. 1817 E Ash Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Edgar Herman B and Edgar Rose Iva
Bought by
Herman B Edgar Sr And Rose Edgar Family
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman B Edgar Sr And Rose Edgar Family | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $1,668 | $388 | $1,280 |
| 2024 | $167 | $1,588 | $369 | $1,219 |
| 2023 | $160 | $1,513 | $359 | $1,154 |
| 2022 | $154 | $1,441 | $350 | $1,091 |
| 2021 | $146 | $1,372 | $331 | $1,041 |
| 2020 | $142 | $1,306 | $314 | $992 |
| 2019 | $129 | $1,244 | $291 | $953 |
| 2018 | $123 | $1,186 | $303 | $883 |
| 2017 | $117 | $1,129 | $181 | $948 |
| 2016 | $107 | $1,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $100 | $1,024 | $159 | $865 |
| 2014 | $95 | $975 | $110 | $865 |
Source: Public Records