1817 E B St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
584
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 E B St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $69,535, approximately $119 per square foot. 1817 E B St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Vi Inc
Bought by
Hughes Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
County Of St Clair
Bought by
Vi Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Ashley | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Vi Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,003 | $17,403 | $2,074 | $15,329 |
| 2023 | $838 | $14,929 | $2,033 | $12,896 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $13,440 | $1,830 | $11,610 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $12,425 | $1,692 | $10,733 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $11,750 | $1,600 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $11,464 | $1,603 | $9,861 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $11,216 | $1,568 | $9,648 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $11,137 | $1,557 | $9,580 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $10,901 | $1,524 | $9,377 |
| 2014 | $147 | $12,592 | $1,581 | $11,011 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,772 | $1,604 | $11,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map