1817 E Lee St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $358,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 E Lee St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $348,911, approximately $115 per square foot. 1817 E Lee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Golden Delta Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Scott Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$79,543
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$269,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Polk Michael S
Bought by
Golden Delta Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Carol | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Golden Delta Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Carol | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $40,770 | $5,700 | $35,070 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $37,320 | $4,750 | $32,570 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $37,320 | $4,750 | $32,570 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $28,040 | $4,750 | $23,290 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $28,040 | $4,750 | $23,290 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $24,190 | $4,750 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $24,190 | $4,750 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $21,660 | $3,800 | $17,860 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $20,710 | $3,800 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $20,710 | $3,800 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $20,710 | $3,800 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $19,780 | $3,800 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map