1817 E Pontaluna Rd Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $333,691 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 E Pontaluna Rd, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $385,673, approximately $153 per square foot. 1817 E Pontaluna Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Fruitport High School, Walden Green Montessori School, and Walden Green Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Earnest Michael
Bought by
1817 Pontaluna Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
French Terry
Bought by
Earnest Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Swanson Richard O
Bought by
French Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1817 Pontaluna Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Earnest Michael | -- | Attorney | |