1817 Grace Ave NE Canton, OH 44705
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Grace Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $82,913, approximately $82 per square foot. 1817 Grace Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Belle Stone Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,870 | $3,190 | $15,680 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,870 | $3,190 | $15,680 |
| 2023 | $174 | $12,050 | $2,350 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $98 | $12,050 | $2,350 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $199 | $12,050 | $2,350 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $79 | $9,870 | $1,960 | $7,910 |
| 2019 | $70 | $9,870 | $1,960 | $7,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map