1817 Hoffmansville Rd Frederick, PA 19435
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Hoffmansville Rd, Frederick, PA 19435 and is currently estimated at $389,917, approximately $222 per square foot. 1817 Hoffmansville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School and Brookeside Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $141,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $141,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $141,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $141,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $141,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $141,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $141,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $141,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $141,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $141,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $141,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $141,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map