1817 Masterson Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $396,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Masterson Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $370,285, approximately $218 per square foot. 1817 Masterson Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $174,500 | $29,000 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $158,500 | $26,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $158,500 | $26,000 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $148,300 | $26,000 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $147,750 | $24,000 | $123,750 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $144,450 | $24,000 | $120,450 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $140,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $140,950 | $24,000 | $116,950 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $140,950 | $24,000 | $116,950 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $140,950 | $19,000 | $121,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map