1817 Ridgecroft Dr Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $434,286 - $506,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Ridgecroft Dr, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $480,572, approximately $372 per square foot. 1817 Ridgecroft Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Smith Lewis W
Bought by
Holmes Russell G and Holmes Patricia C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Russell G | $250,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holmes Russell G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $321,800 | $107,400 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $312,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $303,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $294,400 | $107,400 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $294,400 | $107,400 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $294,400 | $107,400 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $302,500 | $141,400 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $299,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $302,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $293,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $292,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $291,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map