1817 S 14th St Springfield, IL 62703
Iles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $69,951
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 S 14th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $62,488. 1817 S 14th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Timm Jr Donald R
Bought by
Watson Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Alexander | $34,840 | Sgro Hanrahan Durr & Rabin Llp | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,133 | $13,493 | $2,980 | $10,513 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $12,325 | $2,722 | $9,603 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $11,420 | $2,582 | $8,838 |
| 2021 | $989 | $10,992 | $2,485 | $8,507 |
| 2020 | $970 | $11,009 | $2,489 | $8,520 |
| 2019 | $952 | $10,970 | $2,480 | $8,490 |
| 2018 | $509 | $12,028 | $2,469 | $9,559 |
| 2017 | $492 | $11,872 | $2,437 | $9,435 |
| 2016 | $475 | $11,698 | $2,401 | $9,297 |
| 2015 | $465 | $11,558 | $2,372 | $9,186 |
| 2014 | $521 | $11,484 | $2,357 | $9,127 |
| 2013 | $509 | $12,285 | $2,357 | $9,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map