1817 S Hickory St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $60,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 S Hickory St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $50,285, approximately $29 per square foot. 1817 S Hickory St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Catalina Hernandez and Hernandez Catalina
Bought by
Velazquez Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Bought by
Rodriguez Catalina Hernandez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Bought by
Hernandez Catalina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1992
Bought by
Kelley Donna P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Pedro | $33,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Catalina Hernandez | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Catalina | $25,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Donna P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $7,380 | $600 | $6,780 |
| 2024 | $1 | $7,380 | $600 | $6,780 |
| 2023 | $1 | $7,380 | $600 | $6,780 |
| 2022 | $1 | $4,670 | $600 | $4,070 |
| 2021 | $1 | $4,670 | $600 | $4,070 |
| 2020 | $1 | $4,670 | $600 | $4,070 |
| 2019 | $1 | $4,670 | $600 | $4,070 |
| 2018 | $1 | $4,670 | $600 | $4,070 |
| 2017 | $1 | $5,170 | $600 | $4,570 |
| 2016 | $1 | $5,170 | $600 | $4,570 |
| 2015 | $1 | $5,170 | $600 | $4,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,170 | $600 | $4,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map