Seller's Agent in 2020
Dale Hand
Hand Ventures Inc.
(843) 222-1514
4 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $461,000
Newly remodeled Home sitting on a nice 2+ acre lot in the country. Property is in a great area on a dead end road so very little traffic and a lot of peace and quiet. Property has been gone thru is in great condition with new flooring and a new kitchen with granite counter tops. Nice large detached two car garage and home has nice covered front porch and a large back deck to relax on and enjoy the quiet country living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mineyev Valeriy | $140,000 | -- | |
| Backfield Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Backfield Holdings Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Duckles Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Duckles Donald A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Sold | $172,000 | -4.4% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $10,914 | $2,858 | $8,056 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $6,987 | $1,143 | $5,844 |
| 2021 | $751 | $6,997 | $1,153 | $5,844 |
| 2020 | $723 | $6,952 | $1,944 | $5,008 |
| 2019 | $472 | $9,361 | $2,917 | $6,444 |
| 2018 | $249 | $5,319 | $1,727 | $3,592 |
| 2017 | $234 | $5,319 | $1,727 | $3,592 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,319 | $1,727 | $3,592 |
| 2015 | $234 | $5,319 | $1,727 | $3,592 |
| 2014 | $218 | $5,319 | $1,727 | $3,592 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dale Hand
Hand Ventures Inc.
(843) 222-1514
4 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandra Cribb
NextHome Paramount
(843) 385-2170
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1922571
APN: 17805040002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.