NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1817 Triple Feather Rd Severn, MD 21144

Estimated Value: $347,449 - $510,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,626 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1817 Triple Feather Rd, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $398,112, approximately $244 per square foot. 1817 Triple Feather Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Severn Elementary School, Old Mill Middle School North, and Old Mill High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Shelton Marquette Michelle
Bought by
Poussou Charlin and Tiangueu Peggy Linda
Current Estimated Value
$398,112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,199
Outstanding Balance
$303,943
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Deller Kathleen A
Bought by
Shelton Marquette Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,452
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo
Bought by
Deller Kathleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,029
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Bennett Shanna
Bought by
Wells Fargo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Bennett Shanna
Bought by
Wells Fargo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Bennett Shanna
Bought by
Bennett Shanna and Rathbone Michael A