1817 Victoria Dr Edmond, OK 73003
Pebble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,932 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Victoria Dr, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $246,483, approximately $146 per square foot. 1817 Victoria Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Bartlett Richard and The Richard Bartlett Revocable
Bought by
Greteman Don and Greteman Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Bartlett Richard C and Bartlett Richard
Bought by
Bartlett Richard and The Richard Bartlett Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Fowler Childrens Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Bartlett Richard C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greteman Don | $112,500 | Stewart Abstract & Title Inc | |
| Bartlett Richard | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett Richard C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $21,526 | $2,914 | $18,612 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $19,524 | $2,884 | $16,640 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $18,595 | $3,193 | $15,402 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $17,710 | $3,484 | $14,226 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $17,435 | $3,334 | $14,101 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $16,920 | $3,330 | $13,590 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $16,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $16,334 | $3,334 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $16,225 | $2,772 | $13,453 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $15,692 | $2,772 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $14,991 | $2,772 | $12,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map