1817 W 7th Ave Gary, IN 46404
Ambridge-Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 W 7th Ave, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $133,123, approximately $90 per square foot. 1817 W 7th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Gillis Yvette R and Gillis Tracey L
Bought by
Gillis Yvette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Yvette R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $113,000 | $7,600 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $57,400 | $7,600 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $601 | $54,900 | $7,900 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $601 | $53,900 | $5,000 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $573 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $567 | $49,500 | $5,000 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $531 | $47,100 | $5,000 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $517 | $44,300 | $4,700 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $529 | $45,000 | $4,700 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $545 | $46,900 | $4,700 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $847 | $77,500 | $5,900 | $71,600 |
| 2013 | $809 | $75,900 | $5,900 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map