B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Roberds
William Roberds
(972) 200-3727
118 in this area
2,360 Total Sales
NEW CONSTRUCTION: Beautiful one-story home available at Wellington in Fort Worth. Dunlay Plan, with 4 BD + 2.5 BA, 2,552 sf. Open concept layout creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere + Sunlit gathering room designed for relaxation and entertainment + Owner's retreat bathroom featuring dual vanities and oversized shower + Spacious bedrooms and living areas + Sleek LVP Flooring + Stylish Quartz countertops. An excellent choice for families expanding or those who love to entertain. Available November 2024!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Roberds Brokerage Phone: 972-694-0856 License #0237220 Listed on: 09/13/2024
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Price Changed | $457,470 | -2.1% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Price Changed | $467,470 | -1.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $472,470 | -2.1% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $482,470 | -2.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | For Sale | $492,470 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Roberds
William Roberds
(972) 200-3727
118 in this area
2,360 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elise Stover
Better Homes & Gardens, Winans
(409) 658-4150
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20728671
Ask me questions while you tour the home.