1817 Welsby Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $356,954
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Welsby Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $305,989. 1817 Welsby Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Marcel Timothy and Johnson Stephanie
Bought by
Thao Trong and Khanthaly Naochaivang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,398
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Lorraine S Dewitt Trust
Bought by
Johnson Marcel Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thao Trong | $285,000 | Mcdonald Title | |
| Johnson Marcel Timothy | $245,000 | Mcdonald Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thao Trong | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Marcel Timothy | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $287,700 | $31,500 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $55 | $287,700 | $31,500 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $287,700 | $31,500 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $160,400 | $19,800 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $160,400 | $19,800 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $160,400 | $19,800 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $160,400 | $19,800 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $160,400 | $19,800 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $160,400 | $19,800 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $126,200 | $16,400 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $126,200 | $16,400 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $126,200 | $16,400 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map