1817 Willow Rd Carlisle, PA 17013
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Willow Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013 and is currently estimated at $287,301, approximately $228 per square foot. 1817 Willow Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Carlisle Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Baer Ronald P
Bought by
Baer Ronald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer Ronald P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,600 | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2025 | $3,490 | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,600 | $42,600 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map