18173 10th Terrace Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $290,826 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,099
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18173 10th Terrace, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $454,707, approximately $146 per square foot. 18173 10th Terrace is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $330,043 | $42,000 | $288,043 |
| 2024 | $355 | $306,920 | $42,000 | $264,920 |
| 2023 | $355 | $134,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $345 | $182,821 | $42,000 | $140,821 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $174,128 | $38,000 | $136,128 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $124,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $124,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $122,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $119,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $117,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $116,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $115,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map