18173 E Amherst Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Knolls-Hutchinson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,659 - $578,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18173 E Amherst Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $549,915, approximately $284 per square foot. 18173 E Amherst Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Kochman Alan B and Kochman Charlotte Michel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,732
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$517,183
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kochman Alan B | $169,576 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kochman Alan B | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |