18176 River Rd La Place, LA 70068
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18176 River Rd, La Place, LA 70068 and is currently estimated at $197,275, approximately $192 per square foot. 18176 River Rd is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Norco Elementary School, Destrehan High School, and Harry M. Hurst Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $11,390 | $3,000 | $8,390 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $11,390 | $3,000 | $8,390 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $7,977 | $4,602 | $3,375 |
| 2022 | $795 | $6,821 | $2,467 | $4,354 |
| 2021 | $700 | $5,955 | $2,428 | $3,527 |
| 2020 | $801 | $6,821 | $2,467 | $4,354 |
| 2019 | $806 | $6,821 | $2,467 | $4,354 |
| 2018 | $800 | $6,821 | $2,467 | $4,354 |
| 2017 | $800 | $6,821 | $2,467 | $4,354 |
| 2016 | $804 | $6,821 | $2,467 | $4,354 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,821 | $2,467 | $4,354 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,821 | $2,467 | $4,354 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,821 | $2,467 | $4,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map