18178 Walleye Rd Fairview, MO 64842
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18178 Walleye Rd, Fairview, MO 64842 and is currently estimated at $354,351, approximately $254 per square foot. 18178 Walleye Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Evans and Miranda
Bought by
Lammers Lacy R and Lammers Brendon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,259
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,092
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lammers Lacy R | $114,380 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lammers Lacy R | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,492 | $30,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $30,040 | $4,704 | $25,336 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $30,380 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $30,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $24,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $720 | $14,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $698 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $683 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $683 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map