1818 87th Place Kenosha, WI 53143
Red Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $294,374
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 87th Place, Kenosha, WI 53143 and is currently estimated at $283,594, approximately $232 per square foot. 1818 87th Place is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
The Rokusek Revocable Trust Dated Januar
Bought by
Kuruvilla Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuruvilla Daniel | $205,000 | Landmark Title Kenosha, A Divi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $242,300 | $49,200 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $170,500 | $35,600 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $170,500 | $35,600 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $170,500 | $35,600 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $170,500 | $35,600 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $170,500 | $35,600 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $170,500 | $35,600 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $146,900 | $35,600 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $146,900 | $35,600 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $146,900 | $35,600 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $136,100 | $35,600 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $136,100 | $35,600 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map