1818 Alder Ln Bethlehem, PA 18015
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,037
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Alder Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $744,889, approximately $245 per square foot. 1818 Alder Ln is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury Middle School, and Salisbury Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Lombardo Alberto N and Lombardo Anna M
Bought by
Lombardo Alberto N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,371
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$659,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Daniel Bartczak and Daniel John S
Bought by
Lombardo Alberto N and Lombardo Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Bought by
Bartczak Stefan M and Daniel Bartczak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1992
Bought by
Bartczak Stefan M and Daniel Bartczak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardo Alberto N | -- | -- | |
| Lombardo Alberto N | $285,000 | -- | |
| Bartczak Stefan M | -- | -- | |
| Bartczak Stefan M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardo Alberto N | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,270 | $397,400 | $108,700 | $288,700 |
| 2025 | $12,516 | $397,400 | $108,700 | $288,700 |
| 2024 | $11,958 | $397,400 | $108,700 | $288,700 |
| 2023 | $11,343 | $397,400 | $108,700 | $288,700 |
| 2022 | $11,058 | $397,400 | $288,700 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $10,615 | $397,400 | $108,700 | $288,700 |
| 2020 | $10,392 | $404,800 | $108,700 | $296,100 |
| 2019 | $10,013 | $404,800 | $108,700 | $296,100 |
| 2018 | $9,834 | $404,800 | $108,700 | $296,100 |
| 2017 | $9,584 | $404,800 | $108,700 | $296,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $404,800 | $108,700 | $296,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $404,800 | $108,700 | $296,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,800 | $108,700 | $296,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map