1818 Big Oak Rd Ohatchee, AL 36271
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Big Oak Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271 and is currently estimated at $208,296, approximately $208 per square foot. 1818 Big Oak Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Ohatchee Elementary School and Ohatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Johns Theresa J
Bought by
Crider Christie Leann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crider Christie Leann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $547 | $13,566 | $7,880 | $5,686 |
| 2023 | $547 | $13,566 | $7,880 | $5,686 |
| 2022 | $547 | $13,566 | $7,880 | $5,686 |
| 2021 | $483 | $12,118 | $6,880 | $5,238 |
| 2020 | $483 | $12,118 | $6,880 | $5,238 |
| 2019 | $481 | $12,078 | $6,876 | $5,202 |
| 2018 | $481 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $309 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map