Estimated Value: $88,501 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Crest Dr, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $110,625, approximately $124 per square foot. 1818 Crest Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $24,170 | $2,400 | $21,770 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $21,860 | $2,170 | $19,690 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $19,740 | $1,960 | $17,780 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $17,840 | $1,770 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $16,760 | $1,660 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $15,790 | $1,560 | $14,230 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $15,380 | $1,520 | $13,860 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $15,380 | $1,520 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $15,380 | $1,520 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $15,380 | $1,520 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $15,380 | $1,520 | $13,860 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $15,800 | $1,560 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map