Estimated Value: $223,150 - $261,000
About This Home
Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo for rent! Close to Weber State University, restaurants, and shopping. Recently updated with a brand new deck. Large storage closet. Master bedroom has walk in closet and a vanity with sink. Washer and dryer included. Nice pool and commons area. 1 covered parking space with other parking available. Ready to move in!
Rent $1300/month. $1100 Security Deposit. First months rent will be prorated. First month rent and security deposit due upon lease signing. 1 year lease.
Background/Credit Check required.
No pets/animals, and no smoking.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kettenring Spencer | -- | Investors Title | |
| Rumsey Andrew J | -- | Backman Ntp | |
| Barnett Tammy M | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency Of | |
| Cordingley Brock D | -- | Weber Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kettenring Spencer | $220,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumsey Andrew J | $117,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Tammy M | $105,061 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $234,230 | $50,000 | $184,230 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $125,400 | $27,500 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $111,650 | $27,500 | $84,150 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $116,600 | $27,500 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $982 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $874 | $123,000 | $18,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $881 | $119,000 | $18,000 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $826 | $106,000 | $18,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $701 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $677 | $47,300 | $7,700 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $533 | $36,300 | $7,700 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $381 | $25,410 | $7,700 | $17,710 |
Map
- 1842 E 5625 S Unit C
- 5630 Meadow Ln Unit 172
- 5630 Meadow Ln Unit 192
- 5660 S Meadow Ln Unit 140
- 5600 Meadow Ln Unit 144
- 1671 Cherokee Cir
- 5756 Willow Wood Ln
- 1690 Shoshone Dr
- 5660 S 1425 E Unit E3
- 5973 S South Weber Dr
- 6362 S Ray Dr Unit 109
- 6397 S Larry Way Unit 132
- 7870 S 2700 E
- 215 E 40th S
- 6393 S Larry Way Unit 133
- 60 W Glen Way Unit 113
- 6374 S Ray Dr Unit 111
- 542 E Peterson Pkwy S
- 6386 S Larry Way Unit 141
- 85 W Glen Way Unit 129
- 1806 E 5625 S Unit C
- 1806 E 5625 S Unit B
- 1806 E 5625 S
- 1806 E 5625 S Unit A
- 1812 E 5625 S Unit C
- 1812 E 5625 S Unit B
- 1812 E 5625 S
- 1812 E 5625 S Unit A
- 1800 E 5625 S Unit C
- 1800 E 5625 S Unit B
- 1800 E 5625 S Unit T25
- 1800 E 5625 S Unit A
- 5625 S 1800 E Unit A
- 1818 E 5625 S Unit C
- 1818 E 5625 S Unit B
- 1818 E 5625 S
- 1818 E 5625 S Unit 1818 E. 5625 S. Apt
- 1818 E 5625 S Unit A
- 1792 E 5625 S Unit B
- 1792 E 5625 S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.