1818 E 7th St Erie, PA 16511
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 E 7th St, Erie, PA 16511 and is currently estimated at $97,877, approximately $87 per square foot. 1818 E 7th St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, East Middle School, and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Osmak Vladimir V and Osmak Valentina V
Bought by
Disselhoff Otto W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,050
Outstanding Balance
$35,827
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Oconnell Ruth W
Bought by
Osmak and Osmak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,021
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1968
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disselhoff Otto W | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Osmak | $46,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $11,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disselhoff Otto W | $56,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Osmak | $42,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,841 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2025 | $2,360 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map