1818 Nc 27 E Lillington, NC 27546
Estimated Value: $370,158 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Nc 27 E, Lillington, NC 27546 and is currently estimated at $393,790, approximately $142 per square foot. 1818 Nc 27 E is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Buies Creek Elementary School, Harnett Central Middle School, and Harnett Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Bennett Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $286,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $286,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $290,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $290,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $185,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $185,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $185,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $185,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $185,650 | $0 | $0 |