1818 Potomac Dr Houston, TX 77057
Uptown-Galleria District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Potomac Dr, Houston, TX 77057 and is currently estimated at $441,589, approximately $195 per square foot. 1818 Potomac Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Briargrove Elementary School, Tanglewood Middle, and Wisdom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Messina Cynthia and Messina Cynthia L
Bought by
Atassi Mohammed Bassem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,768
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
B B Spring Water Ranch Llc
Bought by
Messina Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Pete and Ryan Susie
Bought by
B B Spring Water Ranch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Abbott Paul E
Bought by
Ryan Pete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atassi Mohammed Bassem | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Messina Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| B B Spring Water Ranch Llc | -- | Providence Title | |
| Ryan Pete | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atassi Mohammed Bassem | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messina Cynthia L | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,535 | $462,799 | $141,743 | $321,056 |
| 2024 | $8,535 | $407,895 | $141,743 | $266,152 |
| 2023 | $8,535 | $431,445 | $141,743 | $289,702 |
| 2022 | $9,045 | $410,799 | $141,743 | $269,056 |
| 2021 | $7,840 | $336,388 | $141,743 | $194,645 |
| 2020 | $8,151 | $336,611 | $141,743 | $194,868 |
| 2019 | $8,601 | $339,914 | $141,743 | $198,171 |
| 2018 | $6,284 | $323,725 | $141,743 | $181,982 |
| 2017 | $8,186 | $323,725 | $141,743 | $181,982 |
| 2016 | $8,186 | $323,725 | $141,743 | $181,982 |
| 2015 | $6,428 | $318,666 | $141,743 | $176,923 |
| 2014 | $6,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map