1818 Southern Cir Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,570
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Southern Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $313,452. 1818 Southern Cir is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
French Steven W
Bought by
French Steven W and Steven W French Declaration Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Midwest
Bought by
French Steven W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,490
Outstanding Balance
$135,622
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Steven W | -- | Attorney | |
| French Steven W | $196,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Steven W | $156,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,150 | $86,785 | $20,937 | $65,848 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $78,482 | $18,934 | $59,548 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $72,360 | $17,457 | $54,903 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $68,058 | $16,419 | $51,639 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $66,321 | $16,000 | $50,321 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $63,654 | $15,357 | $48,297 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $22,699 | $475 | $22,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map