K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kent Chappell
RE/MAX
(580) 226-7629
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $299,701
You will fall in love with this large 4 bedroom home in Historic Southwest Ardmore! Beautiful hardwood floors and a formal living area as well as den will be perfect for entertaining. The garage is attached by an enclosed breezeway which also includes access to front and backyards. The upstairs 4th bedroom has its own half bath. The fenced backyard has plenty of large shade trees. Motivated seller!! Property is being sold in current as-is condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Master Associates, Inc. License #185001 Listed on: 06/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary E Mccown Trust | $245,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Fitzgerald Carolyn | -- | Stewart Title | |
| England James Michael | -- | None Available | |
| England James Michael | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell Beverly | $148,500 | -- | |
| Wright Susan D | -- | -- | |
| Wright John C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gary E Mccown Trust | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | England James Michael | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Beverly | $118,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.4% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -7.2% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -5.4% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $29,229 | $3,000 | $26,229 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $29,400 | $3,000 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $16,492 | $3,000 | $13,492 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $16,012 | $3,000 | $13,012 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $15,545 | $3,000 | $12,545 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $15,093 | $3,000 | $12,093 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $15,325 | $3,000 | $12,325 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $15,302 | $2,951 | $12,351 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $14,857 | $2,782 | $12,075 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $14,424 | $2,036 | $12,388 |
| 2015 | $999 | $14,004 | $2,400 | $11,604 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $13,596 | $2,400 | $11,196 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kent Chappell
RE/MAX
(580) 226-7629
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Claudia Kittrell
Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group
(580) 223-6842
208 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2321403
APN: 0575-00-021-002-0-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.