1818 W High St Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $95,178 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 W High St, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $110,795, approximately $82 per square foot. 1818 W High St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snyder Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Ramsey William D and Ramsey Janet L
Bought by
Ramsey William D and Ramsey Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Ramsey Steven M and Ramsey Diana M
Bought by
Ramsey William D and Ramsey Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey William D | -- | -- | |
| Ramsey William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $26,440 | $2,910 | $23,530 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,240 | $2,620 | $17,620 |
| 2023 | $534 | $20,240 | $2,620 | $17,620 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,240 | $2,620 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $409 | $16,400 | $2,080 | $14,320 |
| 2020 | $410 | $16,400 | $2,080 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $411 | $16,400 | $2,080 | $14,320 |
| 2018 | $217 | $12,620 | $2,250 | $10,370 |
| 2017 | $217 | $12,621 | $2,247 | $10,374 |
| 2016 | $217 | $12,621 | $2,247 | $10,374 |
| 2015 | $88 | $11,827 | $2,079 | $9,748 |
| 2014 | $175 | $11,827 | $2,079 | $9,748 |
| 2013 | $87 | $11,827 | $2,079 | $9,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map