1818 Zwick Rd Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $350,097 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Zwick Rd, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $397,274, approximately $176 per square foot. 1818 Zwick Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Stratton Krista L and Stratton Linda R
Bought by
Stratton Krista L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Parmelee Krista L
Bought by
Parmelee Krista L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,466
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1997
Sold by
Poorman Ronald A
Bought by
Battley Michael and Battley Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Krista L | -- | None Available | |
| Stratton Krista L | -- | None Available | |
| Stratton Krista L | -- | None Available | |
| Parmelee Krista L | -- | None Available | |
| Battley Michael | -- | -- | |
| Battley Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parmelee Krista L | $19,466 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmelee Krista L | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $204,100 | $21,800 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $204,100 | $21,800 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $61 | $204,100 | $21,800 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $204,100 | $21,800 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $204,100 | $21,800 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $204,100 | $21,800 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $204,100 | $21,800 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $204,100 | $21,800 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $136,000 | $16,900 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $136,000 | $16,900 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,000 | $16,900 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $16,900 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map