18180 E Bethany Place Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Knolls-Hutchinson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18180 E Bethany Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $413,683, approximately $284 per square foot. 18180 E Bethany Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Holm Christina Louise
Bought by
Jesse Christina Holm and Jesse Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Tower Ridge Llc
Bought by
Holm Christina Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,700
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Christina Holm | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holm Christina Louise | $179,735 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|