18182 Fox Hollow Loop Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $271,376
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18182 Fox Hollow Loop, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $259,344, approximately $140 per square foot. 18182 Fox Hollow Loop is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Gulf Coast
Bought by
Johnson Keirra Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,920
Outstanding Balance
$198,304
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Viola Homes Inc
Bought by
Boaz Tas Sale Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Keirra Leslie | $266,310 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boaz Tas Sale Properties Llc | $565 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Keirra Leslie | $209,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $21,755 | $3,240 | $18,515 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $21,755 | $3,240 | $18,515 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $21,515 | $3,000 | $18,515 |
| 2022 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $66 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $750 | $750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map