18188 E Barrel Rd Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $54,923 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18188 E Barrel Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $187,231. 18188 E Barrel Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bluford Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Stone Russell and Stone Susan
Bought by
Stone Russell W and Stone Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Stone Dorothy
Bought by
Stone Russell and Stone Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Russell W | $25,000 | -- | |
| Stone Russell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $551 | $9,891 | $5,097 | $4,794 |
| 2023 | $533 | $8,779 | $4,524 | $4,255 |
| 2022 | $23 | $8,337 | $3,968 | $4,369 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,940 | $3,779 | $4,161 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $7,421 | $3,532 | $3,889 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,421 | $3,532 | $3,889 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,421 | $3,532 | $3,889 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,421 | $3,532 | $3,889 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,421 | $3,532 | $3,889 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,421 | $3,532 | $3,889 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,421 | $3,532 | $3,889 |
| 2013 | $104 | $6,190 | $2,946 | $3,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map