1818A Monocacy View Cir Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,132 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818A Monocacy View Cir, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $335,033, approximately $191 per square foot. 1818A Monocacy View Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Classic Community Llc
Bought by
Disbrow Debra Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Classic Community Llc
Bought by
Disbrow Debra Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbrow Debra Kay | $256,990 | -- | |
| Disbrow Debra Kay | $256,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $250,000 | $80,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $233,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $199,000 | $60,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $184,000 | $50,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $182,667 | $0 | $0 |