1819 Chris Ct Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,331
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Chris Ct, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $495,617, approximately $148 per square foot. 1819 Chris Ct is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Anthony Rossi Elementary School, John H. Winslow Elementary School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1978
Bought by
Lelli Robert and Lelli Aline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lelli Robert | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,549 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $9,549 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $9,486 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
| 2022 | $9,204 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $9,036 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $8,778 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $8,658 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $8,430 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $8,007 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
| 2016 | $7,725 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
| 2015 | $7,441 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
| 2014 | $7,036 | $299,900 | $44,600 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map