1819 E 97th Dr Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 E 97th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $435,169, approximately $412 per square foot. 1819 E 97th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Saurez Elizabeth A
Bought by
Funtes Dolores and Funtes Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$210,895
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Suarez Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Bussey Gary L and Bussey Carolyn S
Bought by
Baca Gene G and Baca Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,773
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funtes Dolores | $260,000 | Canyon Title | |
| Suarez Elizabeth A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Baca Gene G | $125,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Funtes Dolores | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Elizabeth A | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baca Gene G | $123,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $29,100 | $6,320 | $22,780 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $26,750 | $5,810 | $20,940 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $30,450 | $5,550 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $22,750 | $5,700 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $22,750 | $5,700 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $22,300 | $5,860 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $22,300 | $5,860 | $16,440 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $18,150 | $5,760 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $18,150 | $5,760 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $14,140 | $3,020 | $11,120 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $14,140 | $3,020 | $11,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,340 | $2,390 | $9,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map