1819 Heuss Ave Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,958
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Heuss Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $265,114, approximately $135 per square foot. 1819 Heuss Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Judith A
Bought by
Moua Xia and Lee Nhia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,917
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$202,197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moua Xia | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moua Xia | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $212,000 | $30,000 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $3,303 | $212,000 | $30,000 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $122,100 | $30,000 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $122,100 | $30,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $122,100 | $30,000 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $122,100 | $30,000 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $122,100 | $30,000 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $122,100 | $30,000 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $122,100 | $30,000 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $122,100 | $30,000 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $122,100 | $30,000 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $122,100 | $30,000 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map