1819 Landrake Rd Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $660,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Landrake Rd, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $586,965, approximately $376 per square foot. 1819 Landrake Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riderwood Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Shaffer Mary J
Bought by
Bailey Stephen E and Bailey Jeanne W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1966
Sold by
James Keelty & C O Inc
Bought by
Shaffer Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Stephen E | $204,500 | -- | |
| Shaffer Mary J | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $438,700 | $156,600 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $413,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $387,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $362,400 | $156,600 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $361,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $360,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $359,300 | $156,600 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $342,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $326,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map