1819 Louise Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $91,268 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Louise Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $241,067, approximately $189 per square foot. 1819 Louise Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1992
Sold by
Watford Gregory D
Bought by
Frederick John F and Frederick Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $73,000 | $10,000 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $593 | $73,000 | $10,000 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $9 | $73,000 | $10,000 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $576 | $73,000 | $10,000 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $523 | $73,000 | $10,000 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $457 | $65,200 | $8,000 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $471 | $65,200 | $8,000 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $427 | $65,200 | $8,000 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $413 | $65,200 | $8,000 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $416 | $67,100 | $5,000 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $319 | $67,100 | $5,000 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $319 | $2,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map