Seller's Agent in 2021
Shelly Cain
COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON
(618) 922-5072
164 in this area
269 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $345,000
Excellent well established subdivision close to Marion High School and Sports Complex. Some updates have been already completed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON License #475162651 Listed on: 09/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunning Jason | $172,500 | Lawler Brown Law Firm | |
| Newsom Venson G | $215,000 | Lawler Brown Law Firm |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunning Jason | $163,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsom Venson G | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Sold | $172,500 | -1.4% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | -18.6% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $215,000 | -6.1% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | For Sale | $229,000 | +90.8% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $120,000 | -22.6% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,233 | $91,170 | $14,160 | $77,010 |
| 2024 | $7,052 | $91,170 | $14,160 | $77,010 |
| 2023 | $6,233 | $80,420 | $12,490 | $67,930 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $84,660 | $13,150 | $71,510 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $81,600 | $12,670 | $68,930 |
| 2020 | $0 | $77,100 | $11,970 | $65,130 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $77,100 | $11,970 | $65,130 |
| 2018 | $0 | $77,100 | $11,970 | $65,130 |
| 2017 | $5,748 | $77,100 | $11,970 | $65,130 |
| 2015 | $5,570 | $73,030 | $11,340 | $61,690 |
| 2013 | $4,093 | $73,030 | $11,340 | $61,690 |
| 2012 | $4,093 | $73,030 | $11,340 | $61,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shelly Cain
COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON
(618) 922-5072
164 in this area
269 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tanya Bundren
REALTY 618 LLC
(618) 922-8840
34 in this area
96 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kaitlynn Morgan
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Debbie Manion
C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: EB441439
APN: 06-23-479-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.