1819 Redfield St La Crosse, WI 54601
Holy Trinity Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $264,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $241,697, approximately $104 per square foot. 1819 Redfield St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Spence Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Edward Roesler
Bought by
Charles E Roesler Sr Revocable Trust and Roesler
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles E Roesler Sr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $270,900 | $35,400 | $235,500 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $184,900 | $25,900 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $184,900 | $25,900 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $184,900 | $25,900 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $146,800 | $25,900 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $146,800 | $25,900 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $146,800 | $25,900 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $119,000 | $24,800 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $119,000 | $24,800 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map