C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Connie Mott
Midwest Land Group
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $173,000
Darling bungalow in Independence, MO Come enjoy the lovely front porch of this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. The kitchen is updated with beautiful custom kitchen cabinet, and laundry is on the main floor off of the kitchen. The master bedroom has built-in closet space. Great backyard for play or entertaining. Full basement for storage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Connie Mott
Midwest Land Group License #2016007629 Listed on: 08/11/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yemm Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yemm Andrew | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sbd Property Acquisitions Llc | -- | Land Title | |
| Enhanced Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oleksy Shaun P | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Goldsmith Kirk D | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| Johnson Richard Brent | -- | Realty Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yemm Andrew | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sbd Property Acquisitions Llc | $134,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleksy Shaun P | $32,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -10.2% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -7.8% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Price Changed | $96,500 | -8.1% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $14,072 | $2,873 | $11,199 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $26,490 | $3,207 | $23,283 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $26,490 | $1,600 | $24,890 |
| 2022 | $810 | $10,640 | $1,593 | $9,047 |
| 2021 | $807 | $10,640 | $1,593 | $9,047 |
| 2020 | $796 | $10,210 | $1,593 | $8,617 |
| 2019 | $784 | $10,210 | $1,593 | $8,617 |
| 2018 | $702 | $8,886 | $1,386 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $702 | $8,886 | $1,386 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $701 | $8,663 | $1,174 | $7,489 |
| 2014 | $666 | $8,411 | $1,140 | $7,271 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Connie Mott
Midwest Land Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (MO)
MLS Number: 90432
APN: 27-510-01-11-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.