18195 W Granite View Dr Goodyear, AZ 85338
Estrella Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,794
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18195 W Granite View Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338 and is currently estimated at $718,848, approximately $257 per square foot. 18195 W Granite View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westar Elementary School and Estrella Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Courtland Communities Llc
Bought by
Barnes Jayme C and Barnes Shauna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,179
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Dqestrella I Llc
Bought by
Courtland Communities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
U S Development Land Llc
Bought by
Dolphin Quantum Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Jayme C | $451,259 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Courtland Communities Llc | $5,512,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dolphin Quantum Llc | $2,325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Jayme C | $409,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $30,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $29,184 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $52,850 | $10,570 | $42,280 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $41,610 | $8,320 | $33,290 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $36,650 | $7,330 | $29,320 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $34,300 | $6,860 | $27,440 |
| 2019 | $975 | $7,695 | $7,695 | $0 |
| 2018 | $958 | $6,690 | $6,690 | $0 |
| 2017 | $945 | $6,525 | $6,525 | $0 |
| 2016 | $924 | $6,210 | $6,210 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $6,416 | $6,416 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map