182 Beach Rd Tavernier, FL 33070
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $684,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Beach Rd, Tavernier, FL 33070 and is currently estimated at $623,318, approximately $489 per square foot. 182 Beach Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plantation Key School, Coral Shores High School, and Ocean Studies Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Mitchell Ronald and Mitchell Kristi
Bought by
Mitchell Beach Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Weiler Robert O and Weiler Marie S
Bought by
Mitchell Ronald and Mitchell Kristi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1970
Bought by
Mitchell Ronald and Mitchell Kristi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Beach Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Ronald | $160,000 | Title Network Services Inc | |
| Mitchell Ronald | $5,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $458,572 | $287,780 | $170,792 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $444,796 | $276,627 | $168,169 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $431,392 | $275,118 | $156,274 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $433,812 | $275,118 | $158,694 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $267,806 | $149,981 | $117,825 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $250,914 | $132,983 | $117,931 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $223,689 | $103,897 | $119,792 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $222,858 | $102,961 | $119,897 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $226,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $189,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $168,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $161,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map