182 Beane Dr Mount Gilead, NC 27306
Estimated Value: $76,041 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Beane Dr, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 and is currently estimated at $116,010, approximately $134 per square foot. 182 Beane Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Mount Gilead Elementary School, West Middle School, and Long Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Beane Terrell and Beane Linda K
Bought by
Beane Terrell and Beane Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Bought by
Beane Terrell and Beane Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beane Terrell | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Beane Terrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $30,862 | $5,000 | $25,862 |
| 2024 | $198 | $30,862 | $5,000 | $25,862 |
| 2023 | $198 | $30,862 | $5,000 | $25,862 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,862 | $5,000 | $25,862 |
| 2021 | $198 | $30,862 | $5,000 | $25,862 |
| 2020 | $193 | $30,862 | $5,000 | $25,862 |
| 2018 | $237 | $38,200 | $7,700 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $237 | $38,200 | $7,700 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $237 | $38,200 | $7,700 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,246 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map